Bus Éireann Route 236, Cork - Dunmanway - Bantry - Glengarriff - Castletownbere

Timetable for Route 236. Outbound journey for Monday to Friday.
Route236236236236236236236236236236236
SCH
Operating day groupMWFTU THTU THMWF
Cork (Bus Station - Parnell Place)08:3008:3010:3012:3014:3016:0018:30
Washington Street (Costigans)P 08:38P 08:38P 10:34P 12:34P 14:36P 16:08P 18:36
Western Road (UCC Castlewhite)P 08:42P 08:42P 10:37P 12:37P 14:40P 16:12P 18:40
Wilton Road (Victoria Cross)P 08:44P 08:44P 10:39P 12:39P 14:42P 16:14P 18:42
Wilton Road (Medical Centre)P 08:48P 08:48P 10:41P 12:41P 14:45P 16:17P 18:45
Bishopstown Road (Wilton Centre)arr08:5008:5010:4312:4314:4716:1918:47
Bishopstown Road (Wilton Centre)depP 08:54P 08:54P 10:46P 12:46P 14:51P 16:23P 18:50
Bishopstown Road (Opp Bishopstown Bar)P 08:56P 08:56P 10:48P 12:48P 14:53P 16:25P 18:52
Bishopstown Road (O'Connor Opticians)P 08:56P 08:56P 10:48P 12:48P 14:53P 16:26P 18:52
Bishopstown Rd (Interchange Westbound)P 08:57P 08:57P 10:49P 12:49P 14:54P 16:27P 18:53
Innishannon (Bernard Car Sales)09:1209:1211:0413:0415:0916:4219:08
Bandon (Glaslynn Rd ESB Depot)arr09:2109:2111:1313:1315:1816:5119:17
Bandon (Glaslynn Rd ESB Depot)dep09:2509:2511:1613:1615:2216:5518:3019:20
Laragh (Bandon Industrial Est)09:3109:3111:2213:2215:2817:0118:3619:26
Murragh (Grainstone Westbound)09:3709:3711:2813:2815:3417:0718:4219:32
Enniskeane (Main St Lordons Pub)09:3909:3911:3013:3015:3617:0918:4419:34
Enniskeane (Main St New Holland Agri)09:4109:4111:3213:3215:3817:1118:4519:35
Ballineen (Main St Foleys Pub)09:4209:4211:3313:3315:3917:1118:4619:36
Dunmanway (Cork Rd Westbound)09:5209:5211:4413:4415:5017:2218:5519:45
Dunmanway (Main St Aldi)09:5409:5411:4513:4515:5117:2318:5719:47
Dunmanway (Market Square Eurospar)arr09:5509:5511:4613:4615:5217:2418:5819:48
Dunmanway (Market Square Eurospar)dep09:5509:5511:4613:4615:5417:2419:48
Dunmanway (Bantry Rd Westbound)09:5709:5711:4813:4815:5617:2619:50
Drimoleague (Opp Harry Deans Pub)10:0710:0711:5913:5916:0617:3719:59
Aughaville (Opp O Driscolls Pub)10:1510:1512:0614:0616:1317:4420:06
Coolmane (Willie Pas Bar Westbound)10:1710:1712:0814:0816:1617:4620:08
Durras Cross (Westbound)10:2310:2312:1314:1316:2217:5320:13
Bantry (Opp Westlodge Hotel)10:2510:2512:1514:1516:2417:5520:15
Bantry (Town Centre The Square)arr10:2810:2812:1914:1916:2818:0020:18
Bantry (Town Centre The Square)dep10:3010:3013:3015:5516:3220:22
Bantry (Bantry Bay Golf Club)10:3410:3413:3415:5916:3620:26
Ballylickey (Ovane Falls Inn)10:3810:3813:3816:0316:4020:30
Eagle Point (Eagle Point Campsite)10:3810:3813:3816:0316:4020:30
Snave Bridge (Strand Westbound)10:4010:4013:4016:0516:4220:32
Glengarriff (Glengarriff Pharmacy)10:5010:5013:5116:1716:5416:5520:41
Adrigole (Pegs Shop)11:0917:13
Castletownbere (The Square)11:2717:31