Bus Éireann Route 236, Cork - Dunmanway - Bantry - Glengarriff - Castletownbere

Timetable for Route 236. Outbound journey for Monday to Friday.
Route236236236236236236236236236236236
Monday , Wednesday , Friday Tuesday , Thursday Monday - Friday Tuesday , Thursday Monday - Friday Monday - Friday Monday , Wednesday , Friday Monday , Wednesday , Friday Tuesday, ThursdayMonday - FridayMonday - Friday
Cork (Bus Station - Parnell Place)08:3008:3010:3012:3014:3014:3016:0018:30
Washington Street (Costigans)P 08:35P 08:35P 10:34P 12:36P 14:37P 14:37P 16:07P 18:36
Western Road (UCC Castlewhite)P 08:36P 08:36P 10:38P 12:39P 14:42P 14:42P 16:12P 18:40
Wilton Road (Victoria Cross)P 08:38P 08:38P 10:39P 12:41P 14:45P 14:45P 16:15P 18:42
Wilton Road (Medical Centre)P 08:39P 08:39P 10:42P 12:44P 14:51P 14:51P 16:21P 18:43
Bishopstown Road (Wilton Centre)P 08:41P 08:41P 10:44P 12:46P 14:55P 14:55P 16:25P 18:45
Bishopstown Road (Opp Bishopstown Bar)P 08:44P 08:44P 10:45P 12:47P 14:57P 14:57P 16:27P 18:46
Bishopstown Road (O'Connor Opticians)P 08:44P 08:44P 10:46P 12:48P 14:57P 14:57P 16:27P 18:46
Bishopstown Rd (Interchange Westbound)P 08:45P 08:45P 10:47P 12:49P 14:58P 14:58P 16:28P 18:47
Innishannon (Bernard Car Sales)09:0009:0011:0113:0315:1315:1316:4319:01
Bandon (Glaslynn Rd ESB Depot)Arr09:1009:1011:1113:1315:2315:2316:5319:11
Bandon (Glaslynn Rd ESB Depot)Dep09:1309:1311:1413:1615:2615:2616:5719:14
Laragh (Bandon Industrial Est)09:1909:1911:2113:2315:3315:3317:0419:20
Murragh (Grainstone Westbound)09:2509:2511:2713:2915:4015:4017:1119:26
Enniskeane (Main St Lordons Pub)09:2809:2811:3013:3215:4315:4317:1419:29
Enniskeane (Main St New Holland Agri)09:2909:2911:3113:3315:4515:4517:1619:30
Ballineen (Main St Foleys Pub)09:3009:3011:3213:3415:4615:4617:1719:31
Dunmanway (Cork Rd Westbound)09:4009:4011:4213:4415:5715:5717:2819:40
Dunmanway (Main St Aldi)09:4109:4111:4413:4515:5815:5817:2919:41
Dunmanway (Market Square Eurospar)09:4309:4311:4513:4616:0016:0017:3119:43
Dunmanway (Bantry Rd Westbound)09:4509:4511:4713:4716:0216:0217:3319:45
Drimoleague (Opp Harry Deans Pub)09:5509:5511:5713:5716:1216:1217:4319:55
Aughaville (Opp O Driscolls Pub)10:0210:0212:0314:0416:1816:1817:4920:01
Coolmane (Willie Pas Bar Westbound)10:0410:0412:0514:0616:2016:2017:5120:03
Durras Cross (Westbound)10:0910:0912:1014:1116:2516:2517:5620:08
Bantry (Opp Westlodge Hotel)10:1410:1412:1114:1616:2616:2617:5720:10
Bantry (Town Centre The Square)Arr10:1710:1712:1514:1816:3016:3018:0120:13
Bantry (Town Centre The Square)Dep10:1910:1913:3015:5516:3016:3120:15
Bantry (Bantry Bay Golf Club)10:2410:2413:3415:5916:3416:3520:20
Ballylickey (Ovane Falls Inn)10:2710:2713:3716:0216:3716:3820:23
Eagle Point (Eagle Point Campsite)10:2810:2813:3816:0316:3816:3920:23
Snave Bridge (Strand Westbound)10:3010:3013:4016:0516:4016:4120:25
Glengarriff (Glengarriff Pharmacy)10:3810:3813:5416:1916:5416:5516:5520:34
Adrigole (Pegs Shop)10:5617:09
Castletownbere (The Square)11:2117:34