Bus Éireann Route 424, Galway - Carraroe - Lettermullen/Carna

Timetable for Route 424. Outbound journey for Monday to Friday.
Route424424424424424424424424424424424424424
Carna (Post Office)07:15
Kilkerrin (Opp Post Office)07:2023:15
Derryrush (Bridge Eastbound)07:31
Gortmore (National School)07:35
Screebe (Crossroads)07:4123:18
Muckinagh (Cross Rd Eastbound)07:4523:22
Lettermullen (Crossroad)06:30-08:3021:3023:26
Tiernee (Church)06:37-08:3721:3723:34
Lettermore (Opp Garda Station)06:43-08:4321:4323:43
Bealadangan (Post Office)06:48-08:4821:4823:50
Upr.Derryartha Cross (Eastbound)06:51-08:5121:5123:55
Carraroe (Technical School)06:5707:30-08:5710:0011:3013:0014:3016:0017:3019:3021:5700:05
Costello (R na G Crossroad)07:0307:35-09:0310:0511:3513:0514:3516:0517:3519:3522:0300:12
Costello (First Crossroad)07:0407:3607:5409:0410:0611:3613:0614:3616:0617:3619:3622:0400:15
Rossaveal (Cross Easttbound)07:0507:3807:5709:0510:0811:3813:0814:3816:0817:3819:3822:0500:17
Rossaveal (Opp Ferry Crossroad)07:0807:40-09:0810:1011:4013:1014:4016:1017:4019:4022:08
Tully Cross (Opp Costcutter)07:1507:4708:0209:1510:1711:4713:1714:4716:1717:4719:4722:15
Inverin (Opp SuperValu)07:2707:5908:1609:2710:2911:5913:2914:5916:2917:5919:5922:27
Spiddal (Spiddal House)07:3108:0308:2009:3110:3312:0313:3315:0316:3318:0320:0322:31
Furbo (Uduras na Gael)07:4108:1308:3209:4110:4312:1313:4315:1316:4318:1320:1322:41
Barna (Garys Cycles)07:4608:1808:4109:4610:4812:1813:4815:1816:4818:1820:1822:46
Upper Salthill Rd (Diving Board)07:5208:2508:4809:5210:5512:2513:5515:2516:5518:2520:2522:5200:18
Upper Salthill Rd (Caesars Palace)07:5508:2708:5009:5510:5712:2713:5715:2716:5718:2720:2722:5500:23
Salthill Rd Lwr (Opp Lios Ealtan)07:5708:2908:5309:5710:5912:2913:5915:2916:5918:2920:2922:57
Newcastle Rd (University Hospital)--08:58---------
Francis St (Opp Abbey Church)--09:02---------
Spanish Parade (Jurys Hotel)08:0008:32-10:0011:0212:3214:0215:3217:0218:3220:3223:00
Merchants Rd (Kinlay House)08:0208:34-10:0211:0412:3414:0415:3417:0418:3420:3423:02
Galway (Bus Station)08:0608:3809:0610:0611:0812:3814:0815:3817:0818:3820:3823:06