You searched for route 65, we found 2 results
Your search has returned multiple routes. Please choose your intended journey.
Route Number | Route Name |
---|---|
65 | Galway - Cavan - Monaghan - timetable up to Saturday 27th July 2024 View Timetables for Route 65 |
65 | Galway - Cavan - Monaghan - timetable effective Sunday 28th July 2024 View Timetables for Route 65 |
Bus Éireann Route 65, Galway - Cavan - Monaghan - timetable up to Saturday 27th July 2024
Route | 65 | 65 |
---|---|---|
FO | ||
Galway (Bus Station) | 15:00 | |
Claregalway (Cois Chlair Arches Hotel) | 15:28 | |
Tuam (Vicar Street Florist) | 15:48 | |
Moylough (Gilmores Shop) | 16:12 | |
Mountbellew (Bridge Bar) | 16:18 | |
Ballygar (Opp Church) | 16:31 | |
Athleague | 16:41 | |
Mart Road | 16:53 | |
Lanesborough (Opp OBriens Pharmacy) | 17:08 | |
Longford Station | 17:28 | |
Edgeworthstown (Pound St Eastbound) | 17:48 | |
Granard (Hotel) | 18:01 | |
Ballinagh (Cronins Pub) | 18:18 | |
Cavan (Bus Station- Farnham St) | 16:42 | 18:30 |
Clones (Jubilee Road) | 17:21 | |
Smithborough (Circle K) | 17:32 | |
Monaghan (Bus Station) | 17:45 |
Route | 65 | 65 | 65 |
---|---|---|---|
FO | MO-THU | FO | |
Monaghan (Bus Station) | 18:00 | 18:30 | |
Cavan (Bus Station- Farnham St) | - | - | 19:15 |
Ballinagh (Opp Cronins Pub) | - | - | 19:27 |
Granard (Harpers Lodge) | - | - | 19:45 |
Edgeworthstown (Pound St Westbound) | - | - | 19:56 |
Smithborough (Opp Circle K) | 18:13 | 18:43 | - |
Clones (Jubilee Road) | 18:23 | 18:53 | - |
Cavan (Bus Station- Farnham St) | 18:52 | 19:22 | - |
Longford Station | 20:10 | ||
Lanesborough (OBriens Pharmacy) | 20:31 | ||
Mart Road | 20:44 | ||
Athleague (Opp Waldrons Bar) | 20:55 | ||
Ballygar (Church) | 21:04 | ||
Mountbellew (Square) | 21:18 | ||
Moylough (Garda Station) | 21:25 | ||
Tuam (Vicar Street Bon Secours) | 21:45 | ||
Claregalway (Opp Cois Chlair) | 22:04 | ||
Galway (Bus Station) | 22:24 |
Route | 65 |
---|---|
Cavan (Bus Station- Farnham St) | 16:36 |
Clones (Jubilee Road) | 17:06 |
Smithborough (Circle K) | 17:17 |
Monaghan (Bus Station) | 17:32 |
Route | 65 |
---|---|
Monaghan (Bus Station) | 18:30 |
Smithborough (Opp Circle K) | 18:45 |
Clones (Jubilee Road) | 18:55 |
Cavan (Bus Station- Farnham St) | 19:24 |
Route | 65 |
---|---|
Galway (Bus Station) | 15:00 |
Claregalway (Cois Chlair Arches Hotel) | 15:19 |
Tuam (Vicar Street Florist) | 15:37 |
Moylough (Gilmores Shop) | 16:00 |
Mountbellew (Bridge Bar) | 16:06 |
Ballygar (Opp Church) | 16:21 |
Athleague | 16:30 |
Mart Road | 16:42 |
Lanesborough (Opp OBriens Pharmacy) | 16:56 |
Longford Station | 17:15 |
Edgeworthstown (Pound St Eastbound) | 17:35 |
Granard (Hotel) | 17:48 |
Ballinagh (Cronins Pub) | 18:07 |
Cavan (Bus Station- Farnham St) | 18:18 |
Route | 65 |
---|---|
Cavan (Bus Station- Farnham St) | 19:15 |
Ballinagh (Opp Cronins Pub) | 19:27 |
Granard (Harpers Lodge) | 19:46 |
Edgeworthstown (Pound St Westbound) | 19:59 |
Longford Station | 20:15 |
Lanesborough (OBriens Pharmacy) | 20:33 |
Mart Road | 20:47 |
Athleague (Opp Waldrons Bar) | 20:59 |
Ballygar (Church) | 21:08 |
Mountbellew (Square) | 21:23 |
Moylough (Garda Station) | 21:30 |
Tuam (Vicar Street Bon Secours) | 21:51 |
Claregalway (Opp Cois Chlair) | 22:10 |
Galway (Bus Station) | 22:29 |
FO: Friday Only
MO-THU: Monday to Thursday Only
FO: Friday Only
MO-THO: Monday to Thursday Only
Bus Éireann Route 65, Galway - Cavan - Monaghan - timetable effective Sunday 28th July 2024
Route | 65 | 65 |
---|---|---|
Friday | ||
Galway (Bus Station) | 15:00 | |
Claregalway (Cois Chlair Arches Hotel) | 15:28 | |
Tuam (Vicar Street Florist) | 15:48 | |
Moylough (Gilmores Shop) | 16:12 | |
Mountbellew (Bridge Bar) | 16:18 | |
Ballygar (Opp Church) | 16:31 | |
Athleague | 16:41 | |
Mart Road | 16:53 | |
Lanesborough (Opp OBriens Pharmacy) | 17:08 | |
Longford Station | 17:28 | |
Edgeworthstown (Pound St Eastbound) | 17:48 | |
Granard (Hotel) | 18:01 | |
Ballinagh (Cronins Pub) | 18:18 | |
Cavan (Bus Station- Farnham St) | 16:42 | 18:30 |
Clones (Jubilee Road) | 17:02 | |
Smithborough (Circle K) | 17:12 | |
Monaghan (Bus Station) | 17:25 |
Route | 65 | 65 | 65 |
---|---|---|---|
Operating day group | Friday | Friday | Mon, Tues, Wed & Thurs |
Monaghan (Bus Station) | 18:00 | 18:30 | |
Smithborough (Opp Circle K) | 18:13 | 18:44 | |
Clones (Jubilee Road) | 18:23 | 18:54 | |
Cavan (Bus Station- Farnham St) | 18:52 | 19:15 | 19:22 |
Ballinagh (Opp Cronins Pub) | 19:27 | ||
Granard (Harpers Lodge) | 19:45 | ||
Edgeworthstown (Pound St Westbound) | 19:56 | ||
Longford Station | 20:10 | ||
Lanesborough (OBriens Pharmacy) | 20:31 | ||
Mart Road | 20:44 | ||
Athleague (Opp Waldrons Bar) | 20:55 | ||
Ballygar (Church) | 21:04 | ||
Mountbellew (Square) | 21:18 | ||
Moylough (Garda Station) | 21:25 | ||
Tuam (Vicar Street Bon Secours) | 21:45 | ||
Claregalway (Opp Cois Chlair) | 22:04 | ||
Galway (Bus Station) | 22:24 |
Route | 65 |
---|---|
Cavan (Bus Station- Farnham St) | 16:36 |
Clones (Jubilee Road) | 16:55 |
Smithborough (Circle K) | 17:06 |
Monaghan (Bus Station) | 17:18 |
Route | 65 |
---|---|
Monaghan (Bus Station) | 18:30 |
Smithborough (Opp Circle K) | 18:43 |
Clones (Jubilee Road) | 18:53 |
Cavan (Bus Station- Farnham St) | 19:21 |
Route | 65 |
---|---|
Galway (Bus Station) | 15:00 |
Claregalway (Cois Chlair Arches Hotel) | 15:19 |
Tuam (Vicar Street Florist) | 15:37 |
Moylough (Gilmores Shop) | 16:00 |
Mountbellew (Bridge Bar) | 16:06 |
Ballygar (Opp Church) | 16:21 |
Athleague | 16:30 |
Mart Road | 16:42 |
Lanesborough (Opp OBriens Pharmacy) | 16:56 |
Longford Station | 17:15 |
Edgeworthstown (Pound St Eastbound) | 17:35 |
Granard (Hotel) | 17:48 |
Ballinagh (Cronins Pub) | 18:07 |
Cavan (Bus Station- Farnham St) | 18:18 |
Route | 65 |
---|---|
Cavan (Bus Station- Farnham St) | 19:15 |
Ballinagh (Opp Cronins Pub) | 19:27 |
Granard (Harpers Lodge) | 19:46 |
Edgeworthstown (Pound St Westbound) | 19:59 |
Longford Station | 20:15 |
Lanesborough (OBriens Pharmacy) | 20:33 |
Mart Road | 20:47 |
Athleague (Opp Waldrons Bar) | 20:59 |
Ballygar (Church) | 21:08 |
Mountbellew (Square) | 21:23 |
Moylough (Garda Station) | 21:30 |
Tuam (Vicar Street Bon Secours) | 21:51 |
Claregalway (Opp Cois Chlair) | 22:10 |
Galway (Bus Station) | 22:29 |