Bus Éireann Route 233, Cork - Macroom
FO = Friday Only
MTuWO = Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday Only
M-ThO = Monday - Thursday Only
MWF = Monday, Wednesday & Friday
TuThO = Tuesday & Thursday
Route | 233 | 233 | 233 | 233 | 233 | 233 | 233 | 233 | 233 | 233 | 233 | 233 | 233 | 233 | 233 | 233 | 233 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating day group | FO | MTuWO | ThO | M-ThO | FO | |||||||||||||
Cork (Bus Station - Parnell Place) | 07:25 | 07:25 | 07:35 | 08:45 | 08:45 | 08:45 | 08:45 | 12:30 | 12:45 | 13:00 | 15:30 | 16:15 | 16:15 | 16:25 | 17:45 | 18:00 | 22:30 | |
Washington Street (Costigans) | P 07:31 | P 07:31 | P 07:41 | P 08:53 | P 08:53 | P 08:53 | P 08:53 | P 12:36 | P 12:51 | P 13:06 | P 15:37 | P 16:24 | P 16:24 | P 16:34 | P 17:51 | P 18:05 | P 22:35 | |
Western Road (UCC Castlewhite) | P 07:34 | P 07:34 | P 07:44 | P 08:56 | P 08:56 | P 08:56 | P 08:56 | P 12:41 | P 12:56 | P 13:11 | P 15:41 | P 16:28 | P 16:28 | P 16:38 | P 17:54 | P 18:07 | P 22:37 | |
Model Farm Rd (Dennehys Cross Church) | P 07:37 | - | - | P 08:58 | - | P 08:58 | P 08:58 | - | - | P 13:15 | P 15:46 | - | - | P 16:43 | P 17:58 | - | P 22:39 | |
Model Farm Road (Woodlawn) | P 07:37 | - | - | P 08:59 | - | P 08:59 | P 08:59 | - | - | P 13:15 | P 15:47 | - | - | P 16:44 | P 17:58 | - | P 22:40 | |
Model Farm Road (Opp Farranlea Park) | P 07:38 | - | - | P 08:59 | - | P 08:59 | P 08:59 | - | - | P 13:16 | P 15:50 | - | - | P 16:45 | P 17:59 | - | P 22:40 | |
Model Farm Rd (Opposite Mount Mercy) | P 07:38 | - | - | P 09:00 | - | P 09:00 | P 09:00 | - | - | P 13:16 | P 15:52 | - | - | P 16:47 | P 17:59 | - | P 22:41 | |
Model Farm Rd (Parkway Drive Junction) | P 07:39 | - | - | P 09:00 | - | P 09:00 | P 09:00 | - | - | P 13:17 | P 15:52 | - | - | P 16:49 | P 18:00 | - | P 22:41 | |
Model Farm Rd (Motor Tax Office) | P 07:40 | - | - | P 09:02 | - | P 09:02 | P 09:02 | - | - | P 13:19 | P 15:54 | - | - | P 16:53 | P 18:01 | - | P 22:42 | |
Model Farm Rd (Inchaggin Westbound) | P 07:41 | - | - | P 09:03 | - | P 09:03 | P 09:03 | - | - | P 13:21 | P 15:56 | - | - | P 16:54 | P 18:03 | - | P 22:43 | |
Model Farm Rd (Church Cross West) | P 07:42 | - | - | P 09:04 | - | P 09:04 | P 09:04 | - | - | P 13:22 | P 15:56 | - | - | - | P 18:03 | - | P 22:44 | |
Carrigrohane Rd (Cork County Hall) | - | P 07:36 | - | - | P 08:58 | - | - | P 12:43 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | P 18:11 | - | |
Carrigrohane Rd (Church Hill Jctn) | - | 07:40 | - | - | 09:02 | - | - | 12:47 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Ballincollig (Iniscarra View) | 07:43 | 07:41 | - | 09:05 | 09:04 | 09:05 | 09:05 | 12:49 | - | 13:25 | 15:59 | - | - | - | 18:05 | - | 22:45 | |
Ballincollig (Rosenalee Care Centre) | 07:43 | 07:42 | - | 09:05 | 09:04 | 09:05 | 09:05 | 12:49 | - | 13:25 | 16:00 | - | - | - | 18:05 | - | 22:45 | |
Ballincollig (Opp Fr Sexton Park) | 07:44 | 07:43 | - | 09:06 | 09:05 | 09:06 | 09:06 | 12:50 | - | 13:26 | 16:02 | - | - | - | 18:07 | - | 22:47 | |
Ballincollig (Main St Supervalu) | arr | 07:46 | 07:45 | - | 09:08 | 09:07 | 09:08 | 09:08 | 12:52 | - | 13:28 | 16:04 | - | - | - | 18:09 | - | 22:48 |
Ballincollig (Main St Supervalu) | dep | 07:48 | 07:45 | - | 09:08 | 09:07 | 09:11 | 09:08 | 12:55 | - | 13:30 | 16:04 | - | - | - | 18:09 | - | 22:48 |
Ballincollig West (White Horse Bar) | 07:51 | 07:47 | - | 09:11 | 09:10 | 09:14 | 09:11 | 12:59 | - | 13:34 | 16:06 | - | - | - | 18:12 | - | 22:50 | |
Ballincollig West (Aylsbury Estate) | 07:52 | 07:48 | - | 09:12 | - | 09:15 | 09:12 | 13:01 | - | 13:36 | 16:08 | - | - | - | 18:14 | - | 22:51 | |
Ballincollig West (Lisheen Woods) | 07:53 | 07:49 | - | 09:13 | - | 09:16 | 09:13 | 13:02 | - | 13:37 | 16:10 | - | - | - | 18:15 | - | 22:52 | |
Ovens Church | - | 07:52 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Mt Desert (Opp Bons Care Village) | - | - | 07:49 | - | - | - | - | - | 13:01 | - | - | 16:35 | 16:35 | - | - | - | - | |
Leemount Cross (Opp Muskerry Lodge) | - | - | 07:53 | - | - | - | - | - | 13:05 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18:18 | - | |
Cloghroe (Opp Seanans Church) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16:44 | 16:44 | - | - | - | - | |
Canon's Cross (Westbound) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16:49 | 16:49 | - | - | - | - | |
Inniscarra Bar (Westbound) | - | - | 07:57 | - | 09:14 | - | - | - | 13:09 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18:22 | - | |
Dripsey (Westbound Service Station) | - | - | 08:08 | - | 09:25 | - | - | - | 13:20 | - | - | 16:58 | 16:58 | - | - | 18:32 | - | |
Coachford (Coachford Pharmacy) | - | - | 08:18 | - | 09:35 | - | - | - | 13:30 | - | - | 17:10 | 17:10 | - | - | 18:42 | - | |
Ovens Bridge (Westbound) | 07:55 | - | - | 09:15 | - | 09:18 | 09:15 | 13:04 | - | - | 16:13 | - | - | - | - | - | 22:54 | |
Killumney (Killumney Inn) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13:42 | - | - | - | 17:08 | 18:19 | - | - | |
Aherla (The Sportsman) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13:48 | - | - | - | 17:15 | 18:26 | - | - | |
Cloughduv (Londis Shop) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13:54 | - | - | - | 17:20 | 18:31 | - | - | |
Srelane Cross (Westbound) | 07:57 | 07:53 | - | 09:17 | - | 09:20 | 09:17 | 13:06 | - | - | 16:15 | - | - | - | - | - | 22:56 | |
Farran (Westbound) | 08:00 | - | 09:20 | - | 09:23 | 09:20 | 13:09 | - | - | 16:18 | - | - | - | - | - | 22:59 | ||
Farnanes (Westbound) | 08:04 | - | 09:24 | - | 09:27 | 09:24 | 13:13 | - | - | 16:22 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Crookstown (The Cornerstone) | 08:07 | - | 09:27 | - | 09:30 | 09:27 | - | 13:59 | - | - | 17:25 | 18:37 | - | - | ||||
Kilmurry (St Marys Church) | 08:12 | - | 09:32 | - | 09:35 | 09:32 | - | 14:05 | - | - | - | 18:43 | - | - | ||||
Lissarda (Westbound) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17:30 | - | - | |||||
Macroom (Mills) | 08:34 | 08:40 | 09:54 | 09:57 | 09:51 | 09:48 | 13:52 | 14:27 | 17:32 | 17:32 | 17:52 | 19:04 | 23:21 | |||||
Inchigeela (Westbound) | 10:09 | 17:47 | ||||||||||||||||
Ballingeary (Westbound) | 10:29 | 18:07 |