Bus Éireann to operate Sunday Christmas Services in Waterford City
Bus Éireann wishes to advise customers that additional Christmas Services will operate in Waterford City on Sunday, 11 December and Sunday, 18 December, 2011
Services will operate as follows:
Routes 1C and 3C, Brownes Road/Ballybeg.
The Quay | 10.45 | 11.25 | 12.05 | 12.45 | 13.25 | 15.00 | 15.40 | 16.20 | 17.00 | 17.40 |
Browne’s Rd | 11.05 | 11.45 | 12.25 | 13.05 | 13.45 | 15.20 | 16.00 | 16.40 | 17.20 | 18.00 |
Ballybeg | 11.10 | 11.50 | 12.30 | 13.10 | 13.50* | 15.25 | 16.05 | 16.45 | 17.25 | 18.05* |
* to Bus Station
Routes 1C and 3C will be amalgamated and operate as follows:
The Quay, Hanover Street, Thomas Street, Ballybricken, Lr. Yellow Road, Morrisons Road, Cannon Street, Arbour Road, Browne’s Road, Sunrise Crescent, Cork Road, Ballybeg, Cork Road, Manor Street, Parnell Street,
The Quay.
Route 2C , Patrick Street/John’s Park/Avondale
Patrick Street | 11.40 | 13.00 | 14.20 | 16.30 | 17.50 |
John’s Park | 11.55 | 13.15 | 14.35 | 16.45 | 18.05 |
Avondale | 12.00 | 13.20 | 14.40* | 16.50 | 18.10* |
*to Bus Station.
Route 2C will operate as follows:
Patrick Street, Michael Street, Colbeck Street, Parnell Street, Johnstown, Ballytruckle Road, Lr. Grange, John’s Park to outer Rind Road, Old Tramore Road, Avondale, Kilcohan Park, Pearse Park, Lr. Grange, Ballytruckle Road, Johnstown, John Street, New Street, Newgate, Mayors Walk, Ballybricken, Patrick Street.
Route 4C , The Quay/Carrickpheirish
The Quay | 11.00 | 12.30 | 14.00 | 16.10 | 17.55 |
Carrickpheirish | 11.20 | 12.50 | 14.20 | 16.30 | 18.10 |
Patrick Street | 11.40 | 13.10 | 14.40 | 16.50 | 18.30 |
Route 4C will operate as follows:
The Quay, Hanover Street, Thomas Street, Morgan Street, Upper Yellow Road, Congress Place, Dominics Place, Logloss, Carrickphierish, Morgan Street, Ballybricken, Patrick Street, The Quay.
Route 5C, Patrick Street/WRH
Patrick Street | 11.00 | 12.20 | 13.40 | 15.50 | 17.10 |
WRH | 11.20 | 12.40 | 14.00 | 16.10 | 17.30 |
Patrick Street | 11.40 | 13.00 | 14.20 | 16.30 | 17.50 |
Route 5C will operate as follows:
Patrick Street, Michael Street, Colbeck Street, Parnell Street, Johnstown, St. Johns Hill, Upper Grange, Farron Park, Outer Ring Road, WRH, Outer Ring Road, Farron Park, Upper Grange, John’s Hill, Johnstown, John Street, New Street, Newgate, Mayors Walk, Ballybricken, Patrick Street
Route 5C, The Quay/Hillview/Skibereen Road
The Quay | 11.4513.15 | 14.40 | 17.10 | 18.35* |
Hillview | 12.0513.35 | 15.00 | 17.30 | |
Skibereen Road | 12.1013.40 | 15.05* | 17.35 |
* to Bus Station.
Route 5C will operate as follows:
The Quay, Hanover Street, Thomas Street, Ballybricken, Lr. Yellow Road, Upper Yellow Road, Hillview, Skibereen Road, Ard na Greine, Upper Yellow Road, Lr. Yellow Road, Ballybricken, Patrick Street, The Quay.
Wednesday, 7th December, 2011